Socialize

Facebook

Game On

12:50 pm January 29th, 2014

High school boys basketball

Results
Cascade Christian 49, Eatonville 34 (Joe Evans 13 points for Eatonville)
Rogers 65, Spanaway Lake 49
Puyallup 79, Graham-Kapowsin 42
Eatonville 42, Seattle Christian 40 (Isaac Boettcher 16 points for Eatonville)
Puyallup 62, Bethel 47 (Bryce Bowers 20 points for Bethel)
Federal Way 75, Bethel 63 (Glenn 16 points, Diamond 16 points for Bethel)
Jan. 31
Graham-Kapowsin at Beamer, Bethel at Rogers
Feb. 1
Wright at Eatonville
Feb. 4
Cedar Park Christian at Eatonville, Emerald Ridge at Bethel, Rogers at Graham-Kapowsin, Spanaway Lake at Curtis
Feb. 7
Bellevue Christian at Eatonville, Bethel at Spanaway Lake, Graham-Kapowsin at Emerald Ridge
Feb. 11
Eatonville at Vashon, South Puget Sound League 4A South tie-breakers
Feb. 13
South Puget Sound League 4A tournament
Feb. 14
Life Christian at Eatonville

High school girls basketball

Results
Cascade Christian 47, Eatonville 40 (Kaelyn Voss 12 points and Heidi Brankline 12 points for Eatonville)
Federal Way 44, Bethel 41 (Kaytreeona Mack 13 points and Fontenette 10 points for Bethel)
Eatonville 40, Life Christian 37 (Kaelyn Voss 17 points for Eatonville)
Puyallup 54, Bethel 20 (Kaytreeona Mack 9 points for Bethel)
Puyallup 52, Graham-Kapowsin 22
Jan. 31
Beamer at Graham-Kapowsin, Rogers at Bethel
Feb. 1
Wright at Eatonville
Feb. 4
Cedar Park Christian at Eatonville, Bethel at Emerald Ridge, Graham-Kapowsin at Rogers
Feb. 7
Bellevue Christian at Eatonville, Spanaway Lake at Bethel, Emerald Ridge at Graham-Kapowsin
Feb. 11
Eatonville at Vashon, South Puget Sound League 4A South tie-breakers
Feb. 13
South Puget Sound League 4A tournament
Feb. 14
Life Christian at Eatonville

High school bowling

Results
Puyallup 4, Spanaway Lake 1 (Carolina Snowden 365 for Spanaway Lake)
Emerald Ridge 3, Bethel 2 (Amber Hammond 366 for Bethel)
Spanaway Lake 4, Jefferson 1 (Carolina Snowden 408 for Spanaway Lake)
Feb. 1
Graham-Kapowsin, Bethel, Spanaway Lake at district tournament at Pacific Lanes

High school wrestling

Results
Eatonville 33, Bellevue Christian 27
Cascade Christian 33, Eatonville 32
Beamer 39, Graham-Kapowsin 38 (Match winners for Graham-Kapowsin: Flores at 120 pounds, Bateman 136, Ferreira 145, Schroeder 152, Marez 170, Klein 182, Lonyo 285)
Feb. 7-8
Graham-Kapowsin, Bethel, Spanaway Lake at sub-regional tournament
Feb. 8
Eatonville at sub-regional tournament
Feb. 15
Eatonville at 1A regional tournament, Graham-Kapowsin, Bethel, Spanaway Lake at 4A regional tournament

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>