Socialize

Facebook

Game On

1:30 pm January 20th, 2014

High school boys basketball
Results
Wright 66, Eatonville 26 (Isaac Boettcher 5 points for Eatonville)
Eatonville 66, Vashon 65 (Isaac Boettcher 16 points, Joe Evans 13 points, Caleb Keefer 11 points, Johnathon Warner 10 points for Eatonville)
Curtis 61, Graham-Kapowsin 52 (Miller 16 points for Graham-Kapowsin)
Puyallup 67, Spanaway Lake 49 (Babbs 12 points, Martin 11 points for Spanaway Lake)
Jan. 24
Eatonville at Cascade Christian, Bethel at Federal Way, Graham-Kapowsin at Puyallup, Spanaway Lake at Rogers
Jan. 28
Eatonville at Chimacum, Federal Way at Graham-Kapowsin, Beamer at Bethel, Emerald Ridge at Spanaway Lake (7 p.m.).
Jan. 31
Graham-Kapowsin at Beamer, Bethel at Rogers
Feb. 1
Wright at Eatonville
Feb. 4
Emerald Ridge at Bethel, Graham-Kapowsin at Puyallup, Spanaway Lake at Curtis
Feb. 7
Bethel at Spanaway Lake, Graham-Kapowsin at Emerald Ridge (7 p.m.)

High school girls basketball
Results
Eatonville 60, Wright 43 (Kaelyn Voss 23 points, Heidi Brankline 14 points, Sam Cox 11 points for Eatonville)
Eatonville 71, Vashon 25 (Kaelyn Voss 21 points, Lauren Pate 10 points for Eatonville)
Puyallup 63, Spanaway Lake 30 (Lewis 12 points for Spanaway Lake)
Eatonville 4, Life Christian 37 (Kaelyn Voss 17 points for Eatonville)
Jan. 24
Eatonville at Cascade Christian, Federal Way at Bethel, Puyallup at Graham-Kapowsin, Rogers at Spanaway Lake (7 p.m.)
Jan. 28
Graham-Kapowsin at Federal Way, Bethel at Beamer, Spanaway Lake at Emerald Ridge, Eatonville at Chimacum
Jan. 31
Beamer at Graham-Kapowsin, Rogers at Bethel (7 p.m.)
Feb. 1
Wright at Eatonville
Feb. 4
Bethel at Emerald Ridge, Graham-Kapowsin at Rogers, Curtis at Spanaway Lake
Feb. 7
Spanaway Lake at Bethel, Emerald Ridge at Graham-Kapowsin (7 p.m.)

High school bowling
Results
Bethel 5, Beamer 0 (Amber Hammond 346 for Bethel)
Spanaway Lake 3, Bethel 2 (Keila Ham 319 for Bethel, Carolina Snowden 373 for Spanaway Lake)
Graham-Kapowsin 4, Jefferson 1 (Katy Schmitz 331 for Graham-Kapowsin)
Spanaway Lake 4, Beamer 1 (Carolina Snowden 292 for Spanaway Lake)
Graham-Kapowsin 3, Curtis 2 (Kate Carlson 378 for Graham-Kapowsin)
Bethel 3, Puyallup 2 (Callie Carter 334 for Bethel)
Jan. 23
South Puget Sound League tournament at Pacific Lanes.

High school wrestling
Results
Puyallup 48, Graham-Kapowsin 28 (Flores 120 pounds, Serraira 138 pounds, Hawthorn 148 pounds, Schmeder 152 pounds, Klein 182 pounds won matches for Graham-Kapowsin)
Jan. 22
Beamer at Graham-Kapowsin, Spanaway Lake at Bethel (7:30 p.m.)
Jan. 23
Bellevue Christian at Eatonville, Bethel at Puyallup, Spanaway Lake at Emerald Ridge
Jan;. 29
Rogers at Graham-Kapowsin, Federal Way at Spanaway (7:30 p.m.)
Feb. 7-8
Sub-regional tournament for South Puget Sound League 4A schools.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>